President of the Scientific Advisory Board

Gérard ROUCAIROL : President of the Académie des Technologies

COMPANIES

Sylvain ALLANO : Scientific Director of Future Technologies, PSA Peugeot Transport

Nathalie ANDRIEUX : Digital Director of Groupe La Poste and President of Mediapost Communication, La Poste

Godefroy BEAUVALLET : Director, AXA Research Fund

François CORON : Director of the Thermal and Mechanical Engineering Unit, Astrium ST

Pascal DALOZ : Assistant Managing Director, Market Strategy and Development, Dassault Systèmes

Olivier DELABROY : Research Director, Air Liquide

Nicolas DEMASSIEUX : Research and Strategy Director, Orange Labs

Stéphane ANDRIEUX Scientific Director, EDF Research and Development

Alain FIOCCO : Senior Director, head of IPV6 high impact program, CISCO

Michel GLOTIN : Scientific Director of the Materials Division, ARKEMA France

Claude LEPAPE : Vice-President, Technology Portfolio and Partnerships, Schneider

Carlos MORENO : Scientific Advisor to the President at COFELY INEO & CEO Pôle FSIM GDFSUEZ, GDF SUEZ

Lara ROUYRES : entrepreneur, business angel and founder of Dealissime.com, Dealissime.com

Yves LE STUNFF : Scientific Delegate, Total Exploration Production, Total

Christine TAHON : Research and Technology Director, Essential Chemical, Solvay

ACADEMICS

Aude BILLARD :professor at the Laboratory for Algorithms and Learning Systems (LASA), EPFL

Sandro MACCHIETTO : Professor of Process Systems Engineering in the Department of Chemical Engineering, Director of the cross-faculty Energy Futures Lab and a Member of the Court of Imperial College (Engineering), Imperial college London

Saadi LAHLOU : professor, London School of Economics

Jean-Claude LATOMBE : researcher, Stanford University

Nadia MAGNENAT-THALMANN : Director of the Institute for Media Innovation and Director of the research lab MIRALab at the University of Geneva, Nanyang Technological University

Catherine TRUFFERT : Research Director, BRGM

Martin WIRSING : Vice-President of LMU, professor, LMU Munich

QUALIFIED SPECIALISTS

Mathias FINK : professor at ESPCI, Academy of Sciences, Academy of Technologies

Bettina LAVILLE : Council of State member, founder and Honorary President of Comité 21

Jacqueline LECOURTIER : former Director of ANR and Scientific Director of IFP

Michèle PAPPALARDO : magistrate at the Court of Auditors and appointed “Coordinator for better living in the city” by the Minister for Foreign Trade, Court of Auditors

Gérard ROUCAIROL : President of the Academy of Technologies

Henri VERDIER : Director of Etalab

ELECTED REPRESENTATIVES (PROFESSORS)

  • Titulaires :

Jean-Charles PINOLI : professor, Assistant Director of Mines Saint-Étienne

Nadia MAIZI : professor, Director of the Center for Applied Mathematics, Mines ParisTech

Jean-Marie BONNIN : professor, Manager of the Networks, Security and Multimedia Department, Télécom Bretagne

Wojciech PIECZYNSKI :professor, Manager of the Communications, Image and Data Processing Department, Télécom SudParis

  • Suppléants :

Miguel LOPEZ-FERBER : professor, Director of the LGEI Research Center (Laboratory for Industrial Environment Engineering), Mines Alès

Nicolas PETIT : : professor, Mines ParisTech

Didier ERASME : professor, Télécom ParisTech

Catherine DOUILLARD : professor, Télécom Bretagne